Library

 
Chiefs of State & Cabinet Members of Foreign GovernmentChiefs of State and Cabinet Members of Foreign Governments
Angola
click here for more information on Angola
Last Updated: 21 Jun 2018 Click here to generate a printable PDF of Angola
  • Pres.
    Joao Manuel Goncalves LOURENCO
  • Vice Pres.
    Bornito De Sousa Baltazar DIOGO
  • Min. of Agriculture
    Marcos Alexandre NHUNGA
  • Min. of Commerce
    Joffre Van-Dunem JUNIOR
  • Min. of Culture
    Carolina CERQUEIRA
  • Min. of Economy
    Pedro Luis DE FONSECA
  • Min. of Education
    Maria Candida TEIXEIRA
  • Min. of Energy & Water
    Joao Baptista BORGES
  • Min. of Environment
    Paula Cristina Francisco COELHO
  • Min. of External Relations
    Manuel Domingos AUGUSTO
  • Min. of Family & Women Promotion
    Victoria Francisco Correia CONCEICAO
  • Min. of Finance
    Augusto Archer de Sousa MANGUEIRA
  • Min. of Fisheries
    Victoria Christopher Francisco Lopes de Barros NETO
  • Min. of Former Combatants & Veterans of War
    Joao Ernesto DOS SANTOS
  • Min. of Geology, Mines, & Industry
    Diamantino Pedro AZEVEDO
  • Min. of Health
    Silvia Paula Valentim LUTUCUTA
  • Min. of Higher Education
    Maria Do Rosario Braganca SAMBO
  • Min. of Hotels & Tourism
    Maria Angela Teixeira De Alva Sequeira BRAGANCA
  • Min. of Industry
    Bernarda Goncalves Martins Henriques DA SILVA
  • Min. of Interior
    Angelo de Barros Veiga TAVARES
  • Min. of Justice & Human Rights
    Francisco Manuel Monteiro DE QUEIROZ
  • Min. of Mineral Resources and Petroleum
    Diamantino Pedro AZEVEDO
  • Min. of National Defense
    Salviano de Jesus SEQUEIRA
  • Min. of Parliamentary Affairs
    Rosa Luis de Sousa MICOLO
  • Min. of Planning
    Ana Paula Chantre Luna DE CARVALHO
  • Min. of Public Admin., Employment, & Social Security
    Antonio Rodrigues Afonso PAULO
  • Min. of Science & Technology
    Maria Candida TEIXEIRA
  • Min. of Social Communication
    Anibal Joao Da Silva MELO
  • Min. of State & Head of the Security House of the Pres. of the Republic
    Pedro SEBASTIAO
  • Min. of Telecommunications & Information Technology
    Jose Carvalho DA ROCHA
  • Min. of Territorial Admin.
    Ana Paula Chantre Luna DE CARVALHO
  • Min. of Transport
    Ricardo Daniel Sandao Viegas de ABREU
  • Min. of Urbanism & Housing
    Jose Antonio Maria DA CONCEICAO E SILVA
  • Min. of Welfare & Social Reintegration
    Joao Baptista KUSSUMUA
  • Min. of Youth & Sports
    Ana Paula Sacramento NETO
  • Min. in the Office of the Presidency, Civil Affairs
    Frederico Manuel Dos Santos e Silva CARDOSO
  • Min. of State for Economic and Social Development
    Manuel Jose Nunes JUNIOR
  • Sec. of the Council of Ministers
    Frederico Manuel dos Santos e Silva CARDOSO
  • Governor, National Bank of Angola
    Jose de Lima MASSANO
  • Attorney Gen.
    Helder Fernando Pitta GROS
  • Ambassador to the US
    Agostinho NETO
  • Permanent Representative to the UN, New York
    Maria de Jesus dos Reis FERREIRA
GO TOP