Library

 
Chiefs of State & Cabinet Members of Foreign GovernmentChiefs of State and Cabinet Members of Foreign Governments
Sri Lanka
click here for more information on Sri Lanka
Last Updated: 8 May 2018 Click here to generate a printable PDF of Sri Lanka
  • Pres.
    Maithripala SIRISENA
  • Prime Min.
    Ranil WICKREMESINGHE
  • Min. of Agriculture
    Mahinda AMARAWEERA
  • Min. of Defense
    Maithripala SIRISENA
  • Min. of Development Assignments
    Thilak MARAPANA
  • Min. of Development Strategies & Intl. Trade
    Malik SAMARAWICKREMA
  • Min. of Education
    Akila Viraj KARIYAWASAM
  • Min. of Finance & Mass Media
    Mangala Pinsiri SAMARAWEERA
  • Min. of Fisheries & Aquatic Resources Development & Rural Economy
    Vijith Vijayamuni ZOYSA
  • Min. of Foreign Affairs
    Thilak MARAPANA
  • Min. of Health, Nutrition, & Indigenous Medicine
    Rajitha SENRATHNE
  • Min. of Higher Education & Cultural Affairs
    Wijedasa RAJAPAKSHE
  • Min. of Highways & Road Development
    Kabir HASHIM
  • Min. of Hill Country New Villages, Infrastructure, & Community Development
    Udelappan Palani DIGAMBARAM
  • Min. of Home Affairs
    Vajira ABEYWARDENA
  • Min. of Housing & Construction
    Sajith PREMADASA
  • Min. of Industry & Commerce
    Rishad BATHIYUTHEEN
  • Min. of Internal Affairs & Wayamba Development
    S.B. NAVINNA
  • Min. of Irrigation & Water Resource Management & Disaster Management
    Duminda DISSANAYAKE
  • Min. of Justice & Prison Reforms
    Thalatha ATUKORALE
  • Min. of Labor & Trade Union Relations
    Ravindra SAMARAWEERA
  • Min. of Lands
    M. K. D. S. GUNAWARDENE
  • Min. of Lands & Parliamentary Reforms
    Gayantha KARUNATILAKE
  • Min. of Law & Order
    Ranjith Madduma BANDARA
  • Min. of Mahaweli Development & Environment
    Maithripala SIRISENA
  • Min. of Megapolis & Western Development
    Patali Champika RANAWAKA
  • Min. of National Coexistence, Reconciliation, & Official Languages
    Mano GANESAN
  • Min. of National Policies & Economic Affairs
    Ranil WICKREMESINGHE
  • Min. of Petroleum Resources Development
    Arjuna RANATUNGA
  • Min. of Plantation Industries
    Navin DISSANAYAKE
  • Min. of Ports & Shipping
    Mahinda SAMARASINGHE
  • Min. of Posts, Postal Services, & Muslim Religious Affairs
    Mohamed Hashim Abdul HALEEM
  • Min. of Power & Renewable Energy
    Ranjith SIYAMBALAPITIYA
  • Min. of Project Management, Youth Affairs, & Southern Development
    Sagala RATNAYAKE
  • Min. of Provincial Councils & Local Govt.
    Faiszer MUSTHAPHA
  • Min. of Public Admin. & Management
    Ranjith Madduma BANDARA
  • Min. of Public Enterprise & Kandy Development
    Kabir HASHIM
  • Min. of Rehabilitation, Resettlement, Northern Development, & Hindu Religious Affairs
    D.M. SWAMINATHAN
  • Min. of Science, Technology, Research, Skills Development & Vocational Training, & Hill Country Heritage
    Sarath AMUNUGAMA
  • Min. of Social Empowerment
    P. HARRISON
  • Min. of Social Welfare & Primary Industries
    Daya GAMAGE
  • Min. of Sustainable Development, Wildlife, & Regional Development
    Sarath FONSEKA
  • Min. of Telecommunication & Digital Infrastructure
    Harin FERNANDO
  • Min. of Tourism Development & Christian Religious Affairs
    John A. E. AMARATHUNGA
  • Min. of Transport & Civil Aviation
    Nimal Siripala de SILVA
  • Min. of Urban Planning & Water Supply
    Rauf HAKEEM
  • Min. of Wildlife & Buddha Sasana
    Gamini Jayawickrama PERERA
  • Min. of Women & Child Affairs
    Chandrani BANDARA
  • Min. of Sports
    Faiszer MUSTHAPHA
  • Permanent Representative to the UN, New York
    Amrith Rohan PERERA
  • Governor, Central Bank
    Arjuna MAHENDRAN
  • Ambassador to the US
    Prasad KARIYAWASAM
GO TOP