Library

 
Chiefs of State & Cabinet Members of Foreign GovernmentChiefs of State and Cabinet Members of Foreign Governments
Sri Lanka
click here for more information on Sri Lanka
Last Updated: 26 Feb 2016 Click here to generate a printable PDF of Sri Lanka
  • Pres.
    Maithripala SIRISENA
  • Prime Min.
    Ranil WICKREMESINGHE
  • Min. of Agriculture
    Duminda DISSANAYAKE
  • Min. of Defense
    Maithripala SIRISENA
  • Min. of Development Strategies & International Trade
    Malik SAMARAWICKREMA
  • Min. of Disaster Management
    Anura PRIYADHARSHANA Yapa
  • Min. of Education
    Akila Viraj KARIYAWASAM
  • Min. of Finance
    Ravi KARUNANAYAKE
  • Min. of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources Development
    Mahinda AMARAWEERA
  • Min. of Foreign Affairs
    Mangala Pinsiri SAMARAWEERA
  • Min. of Foreign Employment
    Thalatha ATUKORALA
  • Min. of Health, Nutrition, & Indigenous Medicine
    Rajitha SENRATHNE
  • Min. of Higher Education and Highways
    Lakshman KIRIELLA
  • Min. of Hill Country New Villages, Infrastructure, & Community Development
    Udelappan Palani DIGAMBARAM
  • Min. of Home Affairs
    Vajira ABEYWARDENA
  • Min. of Housing & Construction
    Sajith PREMADASA
  • Min. of Industry & Commerce
    Rishad BATHIYUTHEEN
  • Min. of Internal Affairs, Wayamba Development and Cultural Affairs
    S.B. NAVINNA
  • Min. of Irrigation & Water Resource Management
    Vijith Wijayamuni de SOYSA
  • Min. of Justice & Buddha Sasana
    Wijedasa RAJAPAKSHE
  • Min. of Labor & Trade Union Relations
    W.D.J. SENEVIRATNE
  • Min. of Lands
    M. K. D. S. GUNAWARDENE
  • Min. of Law and Order & Southern Development
    Sagala RATNAYAKE
  • Min. of Local Government & Provincial Councils
    Faszier MUSTHAPHA
  • Min. of Mahaweli Development & Environment
    Maithripala SIRISENA
  • Min. of Megapolis and Western Development
    Patali Champika RANAWAKA
  • Min. of National Dialogue
    Mano GANESAN
  • Min. of National Policies & Economic Affairs
    Ranil WICKREMESINGHE
  • Min. of Parliamentary Reforms & Mass Media
    Gayantha KARUNATHILAKA
  • Min. of Petroleum Resources Development
    Chadima WEERAKKODY
  • Min. of Plantation Industries
    Navin DISSANAYAKE
  • Min. of Ports & Shipping
    Arjuna RANATUNGA
  • Min. of Posts, Postal Services, & Muslim Religious Affairs
    Mohamed Hashim Abdul HALEEM
  • Min. of Power & Renewable Energy
    Ranjith SIYAMBALAPITIYA
  • Min. of Primary Industries
    Daya GAMAGE
  • Min. of Prison Reforms, Rehabilitation, Resettlement, & Hindu Religious Affairs
    D. M. SWAMINATHAN
  • Min. of Public Administration & Management
    Ranjith Madduma BANDARA
  • Min. of Public Enterprises Development
    Kabir HASHIM
  • Min. of Regional Development
    Sarath FONSEKA
  • Min. of Rural Economic Affairs
    Pelisge HARISAN
  • Min. of Science, Technology, & Research
    Susil PREMAJAYANTHA
  • Min. of Skills Development & Vocational Training
    Mahinda SAMARASINGHE
  • Min. of Social Empowerment & Welfare
    S.B. DISSANAYAKE
  • Min. of Sports
    Dayasiri JAYASEKARA
  • Min. of Telecommunication and Digital Infrastructure
    Harin FERNANDO
  • Min. of Tourism Development & Christian Religious Affairs
    John A. E. AMARATHUNGA
  • Min. of Transport & Civil Aviation
    Nimal Siripala de SILVA
  • Min. of Urban Planning & Water Supply
    Rauf HAKEEM
  • Min. of Women and Child Affairs
    Chandrani BANDARA
  • Governor, Central Bank
    Arjuna MAHENDRAN
  • Ambassador to the US
    Prasad KARIYAWASAM
  • Permanent Representative to the UN, New York
    Amrith Rohan PERERA
GO TOP