Library

 
Chiefs of State & Cabinet Members of Foreign Government
Chiefs of State & Cabinet Members
HOME
Sri Lanka
Last Updated: 7 Sep 2013
  • Pres. Mahinda Percy RAJAPAKSA
  • Prime Min. Dissanayake Mudiyanselage JAYARATNE
  • Min. of Agriculture Mahinda Yapa ABEYWARDENA
  • Min. of Botanical Gardens & Public Recreation Jayarathne HERATH
  • Min. of Buddha Sasana & Religious Affairs Dissanayake Mudiyanselage JAYARATNE
  • Min. of Child Development & Women's Affairs Tissa KARALIYADDE
  • Min. of Civil Aviation Priyankara JAYARATNA
  • Min. of Coconut Development & State Plantations Development Jagath PUSHPAKUMARA
  • Min. of Construction, Engineering Services, Housing, & Common Amenities Wimal WEERAWANSA
  • Min. of Consumer Welfare S. B. NAVINNE
  • Min. of Cooperatives & Internal Trade Johnston FERNANDO
  • Min. of Culture & the Arts T. B. EKANAYAKE
  • Min. of Defense & Urban Development Mahinda Percy RAJAPAKSA
  • Min. of Disaster Management Mahinda AMARAWEERA
  • Min. of Economic Development Basil RAJAPAKSA
  • Min. of Education Bandula GUNAWARDENA
  • Min. of Education Services Duminda DISSANAYAKE
  • Min. of Environment & Renewable Energy Susil PREMAJAYANTHA
  • Min. of External Affairs Gamini Lakshman PEIRIS
  • Min. of Finance & Planning Mahinda Percy RAJAPAKSA
  • Min. of Fisheries & Aquatic Resource Development Rajitha SENARATNE
  • Min. of Food Security P. DAYARATNE
  • Min. of Foreign Employment Promotion & Welfare Dilan PERERA
  • Min. of Good Governance & Infrastructure Ratnasiri WICKRAMANAYAKE
  • Min. of Health Maithripala SIRISENA
  • Min. of Higher Education S. B. DISSANAYAKE
  • Min. of Human Resources D. E. W. GUNASEKERA
  • Min. of Indigenous Medicine Salinda DISSANAYAKE
  • Min. of Industry & Commerce Rishad BATHIYUTHEEN
  • Min. of Intl. Monetary Cooperation Sarath AMUNUGAMA
  • Min. of Investment Promotion Lakshman Yapa ABEYWARDENA
  • Min. of Irrigation & Water Resources Management Nimal SIRIPALA
  • Min. of Justice Rauff HAKEEM
  • Min. of Labor & Labor Relations Gamini LOKUGE
  • Min. of Land & Land Development Janaka Bandara TENNEKOON
  • Min. of Law & Order Mahinda Percy RAJAPAKSA
  • Min. of Livestock & Rural Community Development Arumugam THONDAMAN
  • Min. of Local Govt. & Provincial Councils A. L. M. ATHAULLAH
  • Min. of Mass Media & Information Keheliya RAMBUKWELLA
  • Min. of Minor Export Crop Promotion Reginold COORAY
  • Min. of National Heritage Jagath BALASURIYA
  • Min. of National Languages & Social Integration Vasudeva NANAYAKKARA
  • Min. of National Resources Piyasena GAMAGE
  • Min. of Parliamentary Affairs Sumedha JAYASENA
  • Min. of Petroleum Industries Anura PRIYADARHANA Yapa
  • Min. of Plantation Industries Mahinda SAMARASINGHE
  • Min. of Ports & Highways Mahinda Percy RAJAPAKSA
  • Min. of Postal Services Jeevan KUMARANATUNGA
  • Min. of Power & Energy Pavithra WANNIARACHCHI
  • Min. of Private Transport Services C. B. RATHNAYAKE
  • Min. of Productivity Promotion Bashir SEGUDAWOOD
  • Min. of Public Admin. & Home Affairs W. D. J. SENEVIRATNE
  • Min. of Public Management Reforms Ratnasiri WICKRAMANAYAKE
  • Min. of Public Relations & Public Affairs Mervin SILVA
  • Min. of Rehabilitation & Prison Reforms Chandrasiri GAJADEERA
  • Min. of Resettlement Gunaratne WEERAKOON
  • Min. of Rural Affairs Athauda SENEVIRATNE
  • Min. of Scientific Affairs Tissa VITHARANA
  • Min. of Social Services Felix PERERA
  • Min. of Social Welfare Milroy S. FERNANDO
  • Min. of Sports Mahindananada ALUTHGAMAGE
  • Min. of State Resources & Enterprise Development Dayasritha TISSERA
  • Min. of Sugar Industry Development Lakshman SENEVIRATNE
  • Min. of Technology, Research, & Atomic Energy Patali Champika RANAWAKA
  • Min. of Telecommunication & Information Technology Ranjith SIYAMBALAPITIYA
  • Min. of Traditional Industries & Small Enterprise Development Douglas DEVANANDA
  • Min. of Transport Kumara WELGAMA
  • Min. of Urban Affairs A. H. M. FOWZIE
  • Min. of Water Supply & Drainage Dinesh GUNAWARDENA
  • Min. of Wildlife Resources Conservation Gamini Vijith Vijayamuni ZOYSA
  • Min. of Youth Affairs & Skills Development Dullas ALAHAPPERUMA
  • Governor, Central Bank Ajith Nivard CABRAAL
  • Ambassador to the US Jaliya Chitran WICKRAMASURIYA
  • Permanent Representative to the UN, New York Palitha KOHONA
GO TOP