Library

 
Chiefs of State & Cabinet Members of Foreign GovernmentChiefs of State and Cabinet Members of Foreign Governments
Congo, Democratic Republic of the
click here for more information on Congo, Democratic Republic of the
Last Updated: 27 Dec 2016 Click here to generate a printable PDF of Congo, Democratic Republic of the
  • Pres.
    Joseph KABILA
  • Prime Min.
    Samy BADIBANGA Ntita
  • Vice Prime Min.
    Jose MAKILA
  • Vice Prime Min.
    Leonard She OKITUNDU
  • Vice Prime Min.
    Emmanuel RAMAZANI Shadary
  • Min. of Agriculture
    Patrick Mayombe MUMBIOKO
  • Min. of Communications & Media
    Lambert MENDE Omalanga
  • Min. of Cooperation & Development
    Clement Kanku BUKASA
  • Min. of Cultural Affairs
    Venant Tshipasa VANGI
  • Min. of Culture & Arts
    Sylvain Maurice MASHEKE
  • Min. of Energy & Hydraulic Resources
    Pierre Anatole MATUSILA
  • Min. of the Environment & Sustainable Development
    Atis Kabongo KALONJI
  • Min. of Finance
    Henri Yav MULANG
  • Min. of Fisheries & Livestock
    Jean-Marie Bulambo KILOSHO
  • Min. of Foreign Affairs & Regional Integration
    Leonard She OKITUNDU
  • Min. of Foreign Commerce
    Boji Sangara BAMANYIRUE Aime
  • Min. of Gender, Family, & Children
    Marie Louise MWANGE
  • Min. of Health
    Ilunga KALENGA
  • Min. of Higher & University Education
    Steves Mbikayi MABULUKI
  • Min. of Human Rights
    Marie Ange MUSHOBUEKA
  • Min. of Hydrocarbons
    Aime Ngoy MUKENA
  • Min. of Industry
    Marcel Ilunga LEHU
  • Min. of Infrastructure, Public Works, & Reconstruction
    Thomas LUHAKA Losendjola
  • Min. of Interior
    Emmanuel RAMAZANI Shadary
  • Min. of Land Affairs
    Felix Kabange NUMBI
  • Min. of Mines
    Martin KABWELULU Labilo
  • Min. of National Defense, Former Fighters, & Reintegration
    Crispin ATAMA Tabe
  • Min. of Parliamentary Relations
    Tryphon KIN-KIEY Mulumba
  • Min. of Planning
    Jean Lucien BUSSA
  • Min. of Portfolio
    Wivine Mumba MATIPA
  • Min. of Posts, Telecommunications, & New Information & Communications Technologies
    Ami Ambatombe NNONGOLO
  • Min. of Primary, Secondary, & Professional Education
    Gaston MUSEMA
  • Min. of Professional Training, Jobs, & Handicrafts
    Guy Mikulu POMBO
  • Min. of Relations With Parliament
    Justin BITAKWIRA
  • Min. of Rural Development
    Martine Ntumba BUKASA
  • Min. of Scientific Research
    Bamboka LOBENDI
  • Min. of Small & Medium Enterprises
    Eugene SERUFULI Ngayabaseka
  • Min. of Social Affairs & Humanitarian Action
    Paluku Kisaka YEREYERE
  • Min. of Sports
    Willy BAKONGA
  • Min. of Tourism
    Andre Moke SANZA
  • Min. of Transportation & Communication
    Jose MAKILA
  • Min. of Urbanization & Habitat
    Joseph KOKONYANGI
  • Min. of Youth & Initiation to New Citizenship
    Maguy Kiala BOLENGA
  • Min. of State for Budget
    Pierre Kangudia MBAYI
  • Min. of State for Civil Service
    Michel Bongongo IKOLI
  • Min. of State for Decentralization & Institutional Reforms
    Azarias RUBERWA
  • Min. of State for Employment, Labor, & Social Welfare
    Lambert MATUKU
  • Min. of State for Justice & Keeper of the Seals
    Alexis Thambwe MWAMBA
  • Min. of State for National Economy
    Modeste Bahati LUKWEBO
  • Governor, Central Bank
    Deogratias MUTOMBO Mwana Nyembo
  • Ambassador to the US
    Francois Nkuna BALUMUENE
  • Permanent Representative to the UN, New York
    Ignace GATA MAVITA wa Lufuta
GO TOP