Library

 
Chiefs of State & Cabinet Members of Foreign GovernmentChiefs of State and Cabinet Members of Foreign Governments
New Zealand
click here for more information on New Zealand
Last Updated: 29 Apr 2016 Click here to generate a printable PDF of New Zealand
  • Governor Gen.
    Jeremiah MATEPARAE
  • Prime Min.
    John Phillip KEY
  • Dep. Prime Min.
    Simon William ENGLISH
  • Min. for the Accident Compensation Corporation
    Nikki KAYE
  • Min. for Arts, Culture, & Heritage
    Maggie BARRY
  • Min. of Broadcasting
    Amy ADAMS
  • Min. for Building & Housing
    Nick SMITH
  • Min. for Canterbury Earthquake Recovery
    Gerard Anthony BROWNLEE
  • Min. of Civil Defense
    Nikki KAYE
  • Min. for Climate Change Issues
    Paula BENNETT
  • Min. of Commerce & Consumer Affairs
    Paul GOLDSMITH
  • Min. for Communications
    Amy ADAMS
  • Min. for the Community & Voluntary Sector
    Jo GOODHEW
  • Min. of Conservation
    Maggie BARRY
  • Min. of Corrections
    Judith COLLINS
  • Min. for Courts
    Amy ADAMS
  • Min. of Customs
    Nicky WAGNER
  • Min. of Defense
    Gerard Anthony BROWNLEE
  • Min. for Disability Issues
    Nicky WAGNER
  • Min. for Economic Development
    Steven JOYCE
  • Min. of Education
    Hekia PARATA
  • Min. of Energy & Resources
    Simon BRIDGES
  • Min. for the Environment
    Nick SMITH
  • Min. for Ethnic Communities
    Peseta Sam LOTU-IIGA
  • Min. of Finance
    Simon William ENGLISH
  • Min. for Food Safety
    Jo GOODHEW
  • Min. of Foreign Affairs
    Murray Stuart MCCULLY
  • Min. of Health
    Jonathan David COLEMAN , Dr.
  • Min. of Immigration
    Michael WOODHOUSE
  • Min. of Internal Affairs
    Peter DUNNE
  • Min. of Justice
    Amy ADAMS
  • Min. for Land Information
    Louise UPSTON
  • Min. of Local Govt.
    Peseta Sam LOTU-IIGA
  • Min. of Maori Development
    To Ururoa FLAVELL
  • Min. for National Security & Intelligence
    Christopher FINLAYSON
  • Min. of Pacific Island Peoples
    Peseta Sam LOTU-IIGA
  • Min. of Police
    Judith COLLINS
  • Min. for Primary Industries
    Nathan GUY
  • Min. for Racing
    Nathan GUY
  • Min. for Regulatory Reform
    Steven JOYCE
  • Min. of Revenue
    Michael WOODHOUSE
  • Min. of Science & Innovation
    Steven JOYCE
  • Min. for Senior Citizens
    Maggie BARRY
  • Min. for Small Business
    Craig FOSS
  • Min. for Social Development
    Anne TOLLEY
  • Min. for Social Housing
    Paula BENNETT
  • Min. of Sport & Recreation
    Jonathan David COLEMAN , Dr.
  • Min. of State Services
    Paula BENNETT
  • Min. for State-Owned Enterprises
    Todd MCCLAY
  • Min. of Statistics
    Craig FOSS
  • Min. for Tertiary Education, Skills, & Employment
    Steven JOYCE
  • Min. of Tourism
    John Phillip KEY
  • Min. of Trade
    Todd MCCLAY
  • Min. of Transport
    Simon BRIDGES
  • Min. for Treaty of Waitangi Negotiations
    Christopher FINLAYSON
  • Min. of Veterans Affairs
    Craig FOSS
  • Min. for Whanau Ora
    Te Ururoa FLAVELL
  • Min. of Women
    Louise UPSTON
  • Min. for Workplace Relations & Safety
    Michael WOODHOUSE
  • Min. of Youth
    Nikki KAYE
  • Min. Supporting Greater Christchurch Regeneration
    Gerald Anthony BROWNLEE
  • Attorney Gen.
    Christopher FINLAYSON
  • Governor, Reserve Bank of New Zealand
    Graeme WHEELER
  • Ambassador to the US
    Michael Kenneth MOORE
  • Permanent Representative to the UN, New York
    Gerard Jacobus VAN BOHEMEN
GO TOP