Library

 
Chiefs of State & Cabinet Members of Foreign GovernmentChiefs of State and Cabinet Members of Foreign Governments
Uganda
click here for more information on Uganda
Last Updated: 29 Aug 2016 Click here to generate a printable PDF of Uganda
  • Pres.
    Yoweri Kaguta MUSEVENI
  • Vice Pres.
    Edward SSEKANDI
  • Prime Min.
    Ruhakana RUGUNDA
  • First Dep. Prime Min.
    Moses ALI
  • Second Dep. Prime Min.
    Kirunda KIVEJINJA
  • Third Dep. Prime Min.
    Kirunda KIVEJINJA
  • Min. in Charge of General Duties, Office of the Prime Min.
    Mary Karooro OKURUT
  • Min. of Agriculture, Animal Industry, & Fisheries
    Vincent SSESMPIJJA
  • Min. of Defense & Veterans Affairs
    Adolf MWESGIYE
  • Min. of East African Affairs
    Kirunda KIVEJINJA
  • Min. of Education & Sports
    Jessica Rose Apel ALUPO
  • Min. of Energy & Minerals
    Irene MULONI
  • Min. of Finance & Economic Planning
    Matia KASAIJA
  • Min. of Foreign Affairs
    Sam KUTESA
  • Min. of Gender, Labor, & Social Affairs
    Janat MUKWAYA
  • Min. of Health
    Jane Ruth ACHENG , Dr.
  • Min. of Information & Communications Technology
    Frank TUMWEBAZE
  • Min. of Internal Affairs
    Jeje ODONGO
  • Min. of Justice & Constitutional Affairs
    Kahinda OTAFIIRE
  • Min. for Kampala Capital City Authority
    Betty KAMYA-TURWOMWE
  • Min. for Karamoja
    Moses KIZIGE
  • Min. of Lands, Housing, & Urban Development
    Betty AMONGI
  • Min. of Local Govt.
    Tom BUTIME
  • Min. of the Presidency
    Esther Mbulakubuza MBAYO
  • Min. of Public Service
    Wilson Muruli MUKASA
  • Min. of Science, Technology & Innovation
    Elioda TUMWESIGYE
  • Min. of Security
    Henry TUMUKUNDE
  • Min. of Trade, Industry, & Cooperatives
    Amelia KYAMBADDE
  • Min. of Tourism, Wildlife, & Antiquities
    Ephraim KAMUNTU
  • Min. of Water & Environment
    Sam CHEPTORIS
  • Min. of Works & Transport
    Monica Ntege AZUBA
  • Min. Without Portfolio
    Abdul NADDULI
  • Min. of State for Agriculture
    Christopher KIBAZANGA
  • Min. of State for Animal Industry
    Joy KABATSI
  • Min. of State for Bunyoro Affairs
    Earnest KIIZA
  • Min. of State for Cooperatives
    Frederick Ngobi GUME
  • Min. of State for Defense
    Charles ENGOLA , Gen.
  • Min. of State for Disaster Preparedness
    Musa ECHWERU
  • Min. of State for East African Community Affairs
    Julius Wandera MAGANDA
  • Min. of State for Economic Monitoring
    Baltazar KASIRIVU-ATWOOKI
  • Min. of State for Elderly & Disabilities
  • Min. of State for Energy
    Simon D'UJANGA
  • Min. of State for Environment
    Mary Goretti KITUTU
  • Min. of State for Ethics & Integrity
    Simon LOKODO , Reverend
  • Min. of State for Finance
    Gabriel Ajedra ARIDRU
  • Min. of State for Finance for Planning
    David BAHATI
  • Min. of State for Finance for Investment and Privatization
    Evelyn ANITE
  • Min. of State for Finance for Microfinance
    Haruna Kasolo KYEYUNE
  • Min. of State for Fisheries
  • Min. of State for Gender & Culture
    Peace MUTUUZO
  • Min. of State for Health
    Sarah Opendi ACHIENG
  • Min. of State for Health for Primary Care
    Joyce MORIKU
  • Min. of State for Higher Education
    John Chrysostom MUYINGO
  • Min. of State for Housing
    Chris BARYOMUNSI
  • Min. of State for Industry
  • Min. of State for Information Technology & Communications
    Aidah NANTABA
  • Min. of State for Internal Affairs
    Kania OBIGA
  • Min. of State for International Affairs
    Henry OKELLO ORYEM
  • Min. of State for Karamoja
    Barbara Oundo NEKESA
  • Min. of State for Kampala Capital City Authority
    Benna NAMUGWANYA
  • Min. of State for Labor, Employment, & Industrial Relations
    Herbert KABAFUNZAKI
  • Min. of State for Lands
    Persis NAMUGANZA
  • Min. of State for Local Government
    Jennifer NAMUYANGU
  • Min. of State for Luwero Triangle
    Dennis Galabuzi SSOZI
  • Min. of State for Minerals
    Peter LOKERIS
  • Min. of State for Northern Uganda
    Grace KWIYUCWINY
  • Min. of State for Primary Education
    Rosemary SENINDE
  • Min. of State for Public Service
    David KARUBANGA
  • Min. of State for Regional Affairs
    Philemon MATEKE
  • Min. of State for Sports
    Charles BAKABULINDI
  • Min. of State for Teso Affairs
    Agnes AKIROR
  • Min. of State for Tourism
    Godfrey KIWANDA
  • Min. of State for Trade
    Werikhe KAFABUSA
  • Min. of State for Transport
    Aggrey BAGIIRE
  • Min. of State for Urban Planning
    Isaac MUSUMBA
  • Min. of State for Veterans Affairs
    Bright RWAMIRAMA
  • Min. of State for Water Resources
    Ronald KIBUULE
  • Min. of State for Youth & Children's Affairs
    Florence Nakiwala KIYINGI
  • Min. of State in the Office of the Vice Pres.
    Alex ONZIMA
  • Chief Whip
    Ruth Nankabirwa SENTAMU
  • Attorney Gen.
    William BYARUHANGA
  • Governor, Bank of Uganda
    Emmanuel TUMUSIIME-MUTEBILE
  • Ambassador to the US
    Oliver WONEKHA
  • Permanent Representative to the UN, New York
    Richard NDUHUURA
GO TOP