A BILL TO AMEND THE IMMIGRATION AND NATIONALITY ACT, AND FOR OTHER PURPOSES.
[…] " SEC. 20. So much of section 272(a) of the Immigration ": Provided further, That a visa may be issued to an alien defined in section 101(a)(15) (B) or (F), if such alien is otherwise entitled and Nationality Act (66 Stat. 226, 8 U.S.C. 1322( )) as precedes the words "shall pay to the collector of customs" is amended to read as follows: "SEC. 272. (a) Any person who shall bring to the United States an alien (other than an alien crewman) who is (1) mentally retarded, (2) insane, (3) afflicted with psychopathic personality, (4) a chronic alcoholic, (5) afflicted with any dangerous contagious disease, or (6) a narcotic drug addict, ". Approved For Release 2005/04/21 : CIA-RDP67B00446R000100280042-5