MILITARY CONSTRUCTION AUTHORIZATION, FISCAL YEAR 1975
[…] for unfore- seen emergencies of a confidential nature under the direction of the Secretary of the Treasury and accounted for solely on his certificate:' immediately after 'apprehen- sion of criminals;'. "SEc. 91t is the sense of Congress that liv- ing accommodations, generally equivalent to those available to the highest remising of- ficer on active duty in each of the other mili- tary services, should be provided for the Chief of Naval Operations.". (b) Except as otherwise provided therein, the amendment made by subsection (a) of this section shall become effective ;nay 12, 1974. SEC. 610. Section 2662 of title 10. United States Code, is amended by adding at the end of subsection (a) a new paragraph as follows: "(6) Any termination or modification by either the grantor or grantee of an exist- ing license or permit of real property owned by the United States to a military depart- ment, under which substantial investments have been or are proposed to be made in con- nection with the use of the property by the military department". SEC. 611. Chapter 159 of title 10. United tion, installation, testing, and operation of charge appropriately the duties functions States Code Is amended by adding at the Approved For Release 2005/06/09 : CIA-RDP75600380R000700050003-1 Approved For Release 2005/06/09 :