LETTER TO MR. JAMES H. MCDONALD FROM NICHOLAS C. YOST
[…] (b) Describe the existing environment to be affected, supplemented with,maps, photos, charts, and other graphic media commensurate with the extent of the ? 1506.6(e), interested persons can required at the particular level of obtain information or status reports on decisionmaking. environmental impact statements and (c) State relationship of proposed other elements of the NEPA process except for classified information provided under NEPA Regulations Section 1507.3. This information can be obtained by contacting Director of Logistics, Central Intelligence Agency, Washington, D.C. 20505, Tel. (703) 351- 1100, ext. 8200. h. NEPA Regulations ? 1507.3(b). Agency Procedures, states that: "Agency procedures shall comply with these regulations except where compliance would be inconsistent with statutory requirements and shall include:" (1) Those procedures required by paragraphs 3.b. (NEPA Regulations ? 1501.2, Apply NEPA Early in the Process). 3.c.(3) (NEPA Regulations ? 1502.9. Supplemental Statements), 31 (NEPA Regulations ? 1505.1, Agency Decisionmaking Procedures), 3.g.