PUBLIC LAW 99-190 JOINT RESOLUTION
[…] Ante, p. ssa. SEC. 133. Section 203(g) of the Legislative Reorganization Act of 1946, as amended (2 U.S.C. 166), is amended, effective hereafter, to read as follows: "(g) The Director of the Congressional Research Service will submit to the Librarian of Congress for review, consideration, evaluation, and approval, the budget estimates of the Congressional Research Service for inclusion in the Budget of the United States Government.". SEC. 134. The Act entitled "An Act to establish a Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe", approved June 3, 1976 (22 U.S.C. 3001 et seq.) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new section: 22 Usc 3oos. "SEC. 9. For purposes of costs relating to printing and binding, including the costs of personnel detailed from the Government Printing Office, the Commission shall be deemed to be a committee of the Congress.". SEC. 135. (a) The first sentence of section 225(bX3) of the Federal Salary Act of 1967 (2 U.S.C. 352(3)) is amended by inserting "and with respect to fiscal year 1987" before the period at the end thereof.