PUBLIC LAW 99-190 JOINT RESOLUTION
[…] Biomedical SEC. 132. Notwithstanding any other provision of this joint reso- Ethics Board lution, there is appropriated $150,000 for fiscal year 1986 for the and Biomedical establishment and o ration of the Biomedical Ethics Board and the Ethics Advisory ~ Committee, Biomedical Ethics Advisory Committee pursuant to section 381 of establishment. the Public Health Service Act. Ante, p. ssa. SEC. 133. Section 203(g) of the Legislative Reorganization Act of 1946, as amended (2 U.S.C. 166), is amended, effective hereafter, to read as follows: "(g) The Director of the Congressional Research Service will submit to the Librarian of Congress for review, consideration, evaluation, and approval, the budget estimates of the Congressional Research Service for inclusion in the Budget of the United States Government.". SEC. 134. The Act entitled "An Act to establish a Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe", approved June 3, 1976 (22 U.S.C. 3001 et seq.) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new section: 22 Usc 3oos.