PUBLIC LAW 99-190 JOINT RESOLUTION
[…] Approved For Release 2011/09/27 :CIA-RDP87M01007R000500990010-4 Approved For Release 2011/09/27 :CIA-RDP87M01007R000500990010-4 PUBLIC LAW 99-190-DEC. 19, 1985 99 STAT. 1223 SEC. 8112. (a) REVISIONS TO DEFENSE CONTRACT ALLOWABLE COST PROVISION.-Section 2324 of title 10, United States Code, is amended Ante, p. s82. as follows: (1) Subsection (ex2) is amended- (A) by inserting "(A)" after "(2)"; and (B) by adding at the end thereof the following new subparagraph: "(B) The Secretary shall submit to the committees named in Regulations. subparagraph (C) any proposed regulations that would make sub- stantive changes to regulations prescribed under the second sen- tence of subparagraph (A) before the publication of such proposed regulations in accordance with section 22 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 418b). ss star. 3o7s.