DRAFT DEPARTMENT OF STATE AUTHORIZATION FOR FY'S 1990-1991
[…] In particular, all such agencies will provide cost reimbursement for local guard programs, provided by the Diplomatic Security Service pursuant to. section 105(2)(D) of the Omnibus Diplomatic Security and Antiterrorism Act of 1986 (22 U.S.C. 4804(2)(D). SC. 123. AUTHORITY OF .DIPLOMATIC SECURITY SERVICE Section 37(a)(5)(A) of the State Department Basic Authorities Act (22 U.S.C. 2709(a)(5)(A)) is amended to read as follows: "(A) in the case of a felony violation, if the special agent has reasonable grounds to believe that such person has committed or is committing such violation; or" SEC. 124. FEES AND REIMBURSEMENTS The State Department Basic Authorities Act of 1956 is amended by adding as a new section 43: Declassified and Approved For Release 2012/09/24: CIA-RDP90M00005R001500060002-3 Declassified and Approved For Release 2012/09/24: CIA-RDP90M00005R001500060002-3 - 8