DRUG BILL AS PASSED BY CONGRESS
[…] provement Act.".
SEC. MM. AMENDMENT AND REVISION OF TRIBAL
DEVELOPMENT PLAN.
Paragraph (2) of section 4206(c) (25 U.S.C.
2412(c)) is amended?
(1) by striking out "and" at the end of
subparagraph (C);
(2) by striking out the period at the end of
subparagraph (D) and inserting in lieu
thereof ". and"; and
(3)-by adding at the end thereof the fol-
lowing new subparagraph (E):
"(E) the establishment of procedures for
amendment and revision of the plan as may
be determined necessary by the Tribal Co-
ordinating Committee.".
SEC. 2204. AUTHORIZATION OF ^APPROPRIATIONS
FOR GRANTS.
Paragraph (2) of section 4200(d) (25 U.S.C.
2412(d)(2)) is amended to read as follow=
"(2) There is authorized to be appropri-
ated not to exceed $1,000,000 for each of the
fiscal years 1989, 1990, 1991. and 1992 for
grants under this subsection.".
SEC. EMS. LEASING OF TRIBAL PROPERTY.
Section 4209 is amended?
(1) by amending the heading to read as
follows:
-sEc. 4203. FEDERAL FACILITIES. PROPERTY. AND
EQUIPMENT; LEASING OF TRIBAL
PROPERIT.": and
(2) by adding at the end thereof the fol-
lowing new subsection (c):