DRUG BILL AS PASSED BY CONGRESS
[…] There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section. $4.000,000 for fiscal year 1989. and $5.000.000 for each of the fiscal years 1990 and 1991. Subtitle C?Indian Alcohol and Substance Abuse Prevention and Treatment SEC. 2201. AMENDMENTS 'TO INDIAN ALCOHOL AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE PREVENTION AND TREATMENT ACT OF 1086. Whenever in this subtitle a section or other provision is amended or repealed, such amendment or repeal shall be consid- ered to be made to that section or other pro- vision of the Indian Alcohol and Substance Abuse Prevention and Treatment Act of 1986 (25 U.S.C. 2401 et seq.). SEC. 2202. DEFINITIONS, Section 4204 (25 U.S.C. 2403) is amended by inserting at the end thereof the follow- ing new paragraph: "(6) The terms 'Urban Indian', 'Urban Center', and 'Urban Indian Organization' shall have the same meaning as provided in section 4 of the Indian Health Care Im- provement Act.". SEC. MM. AMENDMENT AND REVISION OF TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT PLAN. Paragraph (2) of section 4206(c) (25 U.S.C. 2412(c)) is amended?