DRUG BILL AS PASSED BY CONGRESS
[…] pursuant to this paragraph for fiscal year 1990 shall be included in the base budget of the Bureau of Indian Affairs and funding thereafter shall be pursuant to the Act of November 2, 1921 (25 U.S.C. 13).". "(3) The Secretary of the Interior shall al- locate funds appropriated pursuant to this subsection on the basis of priority of need of the various Indian tribes and such funds, when allocated, shall be subject to contract- ing-pursuant to the Indian Self-Determina- tion Act.". SEC. 2202. CERTAIN ILLEGAL NARCOTICS TRAF- FICKING. (a) Asszsmecr..?The section heading and subsection (a) of section 4216 (25 U.S.C. 2442) are amended to read as follows: "SEC 4216. ILLEGAL NARCOTICS TRAFFIC ON THE TOHONO O'ODHAM AND ST. REGIS RESERVATIONS; SOURCE ERADICA- TION. "(a)(1) INVESTIGATION AND Ccerreou?The Secretary of the Interior shall provide as- sistance to?