DRUG BILL AS PASSED BY CONGRESS
[…] (1) by striking out "and" at the end of subparagraph (C); (2) by striking out the period at the end of subparagraph (D) and inserting in lieu thereof ". and"; and (3)-by adding at the end thereof the fol- lowing new subparagraph (E): "(E) the establishment of procedures for amendment and revision of the plan as may be determined necessary by the Tribal Co- ordinating Committee.". SEC. 2204. AUTHORIZATION OF ^APPROPRIATIONS FOR GRANTS. Paragraph (2) of section 4200(d) (25 U.S.C. 2412(d)(2)) is amended to read as follow= "(2) There is authorized to be appropri- ated not to exceed $1,000,000 for each of the fiscal years 1989, 1990, 1991. and 1992 for grants under this subsection.". SEC. EMS. LEASING OF TRIBAL PROPERTY. Section 4209 is amended?