NATIONAL ARCHIVES AND RECORDS ADMINISTRATION ACT
[…] first sentence of section 1506 of such title is amended by striking out "and" after "Attorney General," and by inserting before the period a comma and "the Admin- istrator of General Services, and the Admin- istrator of the Office of Information and Regulatory Affairs of the Office of Manage- ment and Budget". (n) (1) Section 2901 of such title is amend- ed by striking out paragraph (13) and insert- ing in lieu thereof the following: "(13) the term 'excecutive agency' shall have the meaning given such term by sec. tion 3(a) of the Federal Property and Ad- ministrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 472 (a)); and "(14) the term 'Federal agency' means any executive agency or any establishment in the legislative or judicial branch of the Gov- ernment (except the Supreme Court, the, Senate, the House of Representatives, and the Architect of the Capitol and any activi. ties under the direction of the Architect of the Capitol;". (2) Section 2103(1) of such title is amend- ed by striking out "or of the Congress" and inserting . in lieu thereof a comma, and "the Congress, or the Supreme Court". (oxl) Section 101 of the Presidential Re- cordings and