TITLE I - ACTS OF TERRORISM
[…] "3071. Information for which rewards authorized; maximum, amount ltation? "Sec. Presidential "3073. ,3074? "3075. "3076. "3077. "3078 . 1 "Sec. 3071? Information which rewards authorized: maximum for F amount "Any individual who furnishes information of the following types namely "(a) Information leading to the arrest or conviction in any country of any individual or individuals for the commission of an act of terrorism against a United States person or United States property. 3072. Determination of entitlement; consu approval; conclusiveness. Aliens; waiver of admission requirements. Hearings; rules and regulations. Certification; approval; payment; sealing. Exception of governmental officials. Eligibility for witness protection programs. Definitions.