TITLE I - ACTS OF TERRORISM
[…] item:
"918 Agents of the United States Intelligence Community.".
Approved For Release 2008/11/07: CIA-RDP95B00895R000300050021-5
F Approved For Release 2008/11/07: CIA-RDP95B00895R000300050021-5
~. t
13
TITLE III - REWARD FOR INFORMATION CONCERNING TERRORIST ACTS
Sec. 301. (a) Title 18 of the United States Code is
amended by adding the following new chapter:
"Chapter 204 - Rewards for Information
Concerning Terrorist Acts
"Sec. "3071. Information for which rewards authorized;
maximum, amount
ltation?
"Sec.
Presidential
"3073.
,3074?
"3075.
"3076.
"3077.
"3078
.
1 "Sec. 3071? Information which rewards authorized: maximum
for
F
amount
"Any individual who furnishes information of the following
types namely
"(a) Information leading to the arrest or conviction in any
country of any individual or individuals for the commission of an
act of terrorism against a United States person or United States
property.
3072. Determination of entitlement; consu
approval; conclusiveness.
Aliens; waiver of admission requirements.
Hearings; rules and regulations.
Certification; approval; payment; sealing.
Exception of governmental officials.
Eligibility for witness protection programs.
Definitions.