Approved For Release 2002/01/23 : CIA-RDP75B0038OR000800130001-3
[…] "(2) by privately owned American shipping services;
unless a moi:or vehicle owned by hire was transported in advance of that perrna-
nent change of station under section 406 (h) of title 37."
(c) (1) Section 3(a) of the Act of August 10, 1956, ch. 1041, as amended
(33 U.S.C. 5557a (a) ), is amended by adding the following new clause at the end
thereof :
"(11) Section 2634, Motor vehicles : for members on permanent caange
of station."
(2) Section 20 of the Coast and Geodetic Survey Commissioned Offrcers' Act
of 1948 (33 J.S.C. K )3s) is repealed.
(d) Section 221(a) of the Public Health Service Act, as amended (42 U.S.C.
213a(a)), is amended by adding the following new clause at the end thereof:
"(10) Section 2634, Motor vehicles: for members on permanent change
of station.."
Passed the E[ouse of Representatives July 8, 1963.
Attest : Jerk.
Approved For Release 2002/01/23: CIA-RDP75B~2~8>81~30001-3
Approved For Release 2002/01/23 : CIA-RDP75B0038OR000800130001-3
DRYDEN NOMINATION AND MISCELLANEOUS BILLS 7