Approved For Release 2010/12/29: CIA-RDP87B00858R000400470010-0
[…] other weapon":
(2) in subparagraph (a)(1)(C) by adding
before the semicolon the words lysergic
acid diethylamide, or phencyclidine';
(3) in subparagraph (a)(1)(D) by striking
out "other than a narcotic drug, as defined
in section 102 of the Controlled Substances
Act (21 U.S.C. 802)" and inserting in lieu
thereof "other than a controlled substance
described in subparagraph (C)"; and
(4) by making subsection (c) read as fol-
lows:
"(c) DEFINITIONS.-As used in this section,
'ammunition', 'firearm; and 'destructive
device' have the meaning given those terms,
respectively, in section 921 of title 18 of the
United States Code.':
PROCEDURAL AMENDMENTS (CHAPTER
XII)
SEc. 49. Subsection (e) of section 1028 of
title 18 of the United States Code is amend-
ed by striking out "title V of the Organized
Crime Control Act of 1970 (18 U.S.C. note
prec. 3481)" and inserting in lieu thereof
"chapter 224 of this title":
SEc. 50. Subsection (f) of section 1029 of
title 18 of the United States Code is amend-
ed by striking out "title V of the Organized
Crime Control Act of 1970 (18 U.S.C. note
prec. 3481)" and inserting in lieu thereof