Approved For Release 2010/12/29: CIA-RDP87B00858R000400470010-0
[…] April 17, 1986 CONGRESSIONAL RECORD - SENATE
device' have the meaning given those terms, Sea 57. to) Chapter 232 of title 18 of the
respectively, in section 921 of title 18 the United States Code, as enacted by section
United States Code. ". 1406(a) of the Comprehensive Crime Control
PROCEDURAL AMENDMENTS (CHAPTER
XII)
SEc. 49. Subsection (el of section 1028 of
title 18 of the United States Code is amend-
ed by striking out "title V of the Organized
Crime Control Act of 1970 (18 U.S.C. note
prec. 3481)" and inserting in lieu thereof
"chapter 224 of this title".
Ste. 50. Subsection (f) of section 1029 of
title 18 of the United States Code is amend-
ed by striking out "title V of the Organized
Crime Control Act of 1970 (18 U.S.C. note
prec. 3481)" and inserting in lieu thereof
"chapter 224 of this title".
SEc. 51. Section 3076 of title 18 of the
United States Code is amended by striking
out "title V of the Organized Crime Control
Act of 1970" and inserting in lieu thereof
"chapter 224 of this title".