Approved For Release 2010/12/29: CIA-RDP87B00858R000400470010-0
[…] used or the explosive was carried. No person
sentenced under this subsection shall be eli-
gible for parole during the term of imprison-
ment imposed herein."
SEc. 68. Section 1961(a) of title 18 of the
United States Code is amended by adding,
after the words "section 1511 (relating to the
obstruction of State or local law enforce-
ment)," the words "section 1512 (relating to
tampering with a witness, victim, or an in-
formant), section 1513 (relating to retaliat-
ing against a witness, victim, or an inform-
ant),".
SEc. 69. The first and second paragraphs
of section 2315 of title 18 of the United
States Code are amended by-
(1) inserting "possesses," after "receives,";
and
(2) striking out "moving as, or which are a
part of, or which constitute interstate orfor-
eign commerce," and inserting in lieu there-
of "which have crossed a State or United
States boundary after being stolen, unlaw-
fully converted, or taken,":
SEc. 70. Subsection (m) of section 223 of
the Comprehensive Crime Control Act of
1984 is amended in paragraph (3)(B) to read