Approved For Release 2010/12/29: CIA-RDP87B00858R000400470010-0
[…] 'l366':
SERIOUS NONVIOLENT OFFENSES
(CHAPTER XI)
SEC. 45. Section 215 of title 18 of the
United States Code is amended-
(1) in subsections (a) and (b) by inserting
the words ", bank holding company, or sav-
ings and loan holding company" after the
words 'financial institution" the second
and third place in which they appear;
(2) in subsection (c)(1)(D) by striking out
"Administrator of the"; and
(3) in subsection (d) by inserting the
words ", bank holding company, or savings
and loan holding company" after the words
ftnancial institution" each place in which
they appear.
Sec. 46. Section 219 of title 18 of the
United States Code is amended-
(1) in the first paragraph to read:
"Whoever, being a public official, is or
acts as an agent of a foreign principal re-
quired to register under the Foreign Agents
Registration Act of 1938, as amended, shall
be fined not more than $10,000 or impris-
oned for not more than two years, or both.
and
(2) in the last paragraph by striking out
"the Delegate from the District of Columbia"
and inserting in lieu thereof "Delegate", and
by striking out ", or a juror".
Sec. 47. (a) Chapter 25 of title 18 of the
United States Code is amended by redesig-
noting section 510 as enacted by Public Law