Governments

Cameroon

Leaders and Cabinet Members

Pres.

Paul BIYA

Prime Min.

Joseph Dion NGUTE

Dep. Prime Min.

Amadou ALI

Dep. Prime Min.

Jean NKUETE

Sec. Gen. of the Presidency

Ferdinand NGOH NGOH

Dep. Sec. Gen. of the Presidency

Paul Che ELUNG

Dep. Sec. Gen. of the Presidency

Moustapha MOHAMADOU

Min.-Del. at the Presidency in Charge of Defense

Joseph Beti ASSOMO

Min. in Charge of Special Duties at the Presidency

Paul Mingo GHOGHOMU

Min. in Charge of Special Duties at the Presidency

Hamadou MUSTAPHA

Min. in Charge of Special Duties at the Presidency

Benoit NDONG SOUMHET

Min. in Charge of Special Duties at the Presidency

Rene Emmanuel SADI

Min. of Agriculture & Rural Development

Gabriel MBAIROBE

Min. of Arts & Culture

Pierre Ismael BIDOUNG KPWATT

Min. of Basic Education

Laurent Serge ETOUNDI NGOA

Min. of Civil Service & Admin. Reform

Michel Ange ANGOUIN

Min. of Commerce

Luc Magloire MBARGA ATANGANA

Min. of Communication

Rene Emmanuel SADI

Min. of Decentralization & Local Development

George Obam ELANGA

Min. of Economy, Planning, & Regional Development

Alamine Ousmane MEY

Min. of Employment & Professional Training

Bakary ISSA TCHIROMA

Min. of Environment & Nature Protection

Pierre HELE

Min. of External Relations

Lejeune MBELLA MBELLA

Min. of Finance

Louis-Paul MOTAZE

Min. of Forestry & Wildlife

Jules Doret NDONGO

Min. of Higher Education

Jacques Fame NDONGO

Min. of Justice & Keeper of the Seals

Jean de Dieu MOMO

Min. of Labor & Social Insurance

Gregroire OWONA

Min. of Land Tenure & State Property

Henri EYEBE AYISSI

Min. of Livestock & Fisheries

Aboubakary SARKI

Min. of Mines & Technological Development

Gabriel DODO NDOKE

Min. of National Education

Alim YOUSSOUF

Min. of Posts & Telecommunications

Minette Libom Li LIKENG

Min. of Public Health

Malachie MANAOUDA

Min. of Public Service

Joseph LE

Min. of Scientific Research & Innovation

Madeleine TCHUENTE

Min. of Secondary Education

Pauline Lyonga NALOVA

Min. of Social Affairs

Pauline Irene NGUENE

Min. of Sports & Physical Education

Narcisse MOUELLE KOMBI

Min. of Territorial Admin.

Paul Atanga NJI

Min. of Tourism

Baba HAMADOU

Min. of Transport

Zakariaou NJOYA

Min. of Urban Development & Housing

Celestine Keutcha COURTES

Min. of Water & Energy

George Essomba ELOUNDA

Min. of Women & Family Protection

Marie Theresa Abena ONDOA

Min. of Youth & Civic Education

Mounouna FOUTSOU

Sec. of State for the Gendarmerie

Landry ETOGA

Sec. of State for Public Works

Armand NJODOM

Governor, Central Bank

Philibert ANDZEMBE

Ambassador to the US

Henri ETOUNDI Essomba

Permanent Representative to the UN, New York

Michel Tommo MONTHE

Explore Foreign Governments