Leaders and Cabinet Members

Pres.

XI Jinping

Vice Pres.

WANG Qishan

Premier, State Council

LI Keqiang

Executive Vice Premier, State Council

HAN Zheng

Vice Premier, State Council

SUN Chunlan

Vice Premier, State Council

HU Chunhua

Vice Premier, State Council

LIU He

State Councilor, State Council

WEI Fenghe

State Councilor, State Council

XIAO Jie

State Councilor, State Council

WANG Yi

State Councilor, State Council

ZHAO Kezhi

State Councilor, State Council

WANG Yong

Sec. Gen., State Council

XIAO Jie

Chmn., Central Military Commission

XI Jinping

Chmn., National Development & Reform Commission

HE Lifeng

Min. in Charge of the National Health Commission

MA Xiaowei

Min. in Charge of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission

BATER

Min. of Agriculture

HAN Changfu

Min. of Civil Affairs

HUANG Shuxian

Min. of Commerce

ZHONG Shan

Min. of Culture

LUO Shugang

Min. of Education

CHEN Baosheng

Min. of Ecological Environment

LI Ganjie

Min. of Finance

LIU Kun

Min. of Foreign Affairs

WANG Yi

Min. of Housing & Urban-Rural Development

WANG Menghui

Min. of Human Resources & Social Security

ZHANG Jinan

Min. of Industry & Information Technology

MIAO Wei

Min. of Justice

FU Zhenghua

Min. of Natural Resources

LU Hao

Min. of National Defense

WEI Fenghe

Min. of Public Security

ZHAO Kezhi

Min. of Science & Technology

WANG Zhigang

Min. of State Security

CHEN Wenqing

Min. of Supervision

YANG Xiaodu

Min. of Transportation

LI Xiaopeng

Min. of Water Resources

E Jingping

Auditor Gen., National Audit Office

HE Zejun

Governor, People’s Bank of China

YI Gang

Ambassador to the US

CUI Tiankai

Permanent Representative to the UN, New York

MA Zhaoxu

Chief Executive

Carrie LAM

Chief Sec. for Admin.

Matthew CHEUNG Kin-chung

Sec. for Civil Service

Joshua LAW Chi-kong

Sec. for Commerce & Economic Development

Edward YAU Tang-wah

Sec. for Constitutional & Mainland Affairs

Patrick NIP Tak-kuen

Sec. for Development

Michael WONG Wai-lun

Sec. for Education

Kevin YEUNG Yun-hung

Sec. for the Environment

WONG Kam-sing

Sec. for Finance

Paul CHAN Mo-po

Sec. for Financial Services & the Treasury

James LAU

Sec. for Food & Health

Sophia CHAN Siu-chee

Sec. for Home Affairs

LAU Kong-wah

Sec. for Innovation & Technology

Nicholas YANG Wei-hsiung

Sec. for Justice

Rimsky YUEN Kwok-keung

Sec. for Labor & Welfare

LAW Chi-kwong, Dr.

Sec. for Security

John LEE Ka-chiu

Sec. for Transport & Housing

Frank CHAN Fan

Chief Executive, Hong Kong Monetary Authority

Norman CHAN Tak-lam

Chief Justice

Geoffrey MA Tao-li

Pres., Legislative Council

Andrew LEUNG Kwan-yuen

Commissioner of Police

Stephen LO Wai-chung

Dir. of Audit

David SUN Tak-kei

Chief Executive

Fernando CHUI Sai-on

Sec. for Admin. & Justice

Florinda Da Rosa Silva CHAN

Sec. for Economics & Finance

Francis TAM Pak-yuen

Sec. for Security

CHEONG Kuoc Va

Sec. for Social Affairs & Culture

CHEONG U

Sec. for Transport & Public Works

LAU Si Io

Procurator Gen.

HO Chio Meng

Pres., Court of Final Appeal

SAM Hou Fai

Pres., Legislative Council

HO Iat Seng

Commissioner, Audit

HO Veng On

Explore Foreign Governments