Leaders and Cabinet Members

Pres.

Alpha CONDE

Prime Min.

Ibrahima Kassory FOFANA

Min. of African Cooperation & Integration

Dene KEITA

Min. of Agriculture

Mariama CAMARA

Min. of Budget

Ismael DIOUBATE

Min. of City & Regional Planning

Ibrahima KOUROUMA

Min. of Commerce

Boubacar BARRY

Min. of Culture, Sports, & Historical Heritage

Sanoussy Bantama SOW

Min. of Defense

Alpha CONDE

Min. of Economy & Finance

Mamady CAMARA

Min. of Energy & Hydraulics

Cheick Taliby SYLLA

Min. of Environment, Water, & Forestry

Oye GUILAVOGUI

Min. of Fisheries, Aquaculture, & Maritime Economy

Frederic LOUA

Min. of Foreign Affairs & Guineans Based Abroad

Mamadi TOURE

Min. of Health

Edouard Niankoye LAMAHA

Min. of Higher Education & Scientific Research

Abdoulaye Yero BALDE

Min. of Hospitality, Hotels, Tourism, & Handicrafts

Thierno Ousmane DIALLO

Min. of Hydrocarbons

Zakaria KOULIBALY

Min. of Industry & Small & Medium Businesses

Tibou KAMARA

Min. of Information & Communications

Amara SOMPARE

Min. of Investments & Public-Private Partnerships

Gabriel CURTIS

Min. of Justice

Maitre Cheick SAKO

Min. of Livestock & Animal Husbandry

Roger Patrick MILLIMINO

Min. of Mines & Geology

Abdoulaye MAGASSOUBA

Min. of National Education & Literacy

Mory SANGARE

Min. of National Unity & Citizenship

Kalifa Gassama DIABY

Min. of Planning & Economic Development

Kanny DIALLO

Min. of Public Works

Moustapha NAITE

Min. of Social Action, Women’s Empowerment, & Children

Mariama SYLLA

Min. of Territorial Admin. & Decentralization

Bourema CONDE

Min. of Youth & Youth Employment

Mouctar DIALLO

Govt. Sec. Gen.

Sekou Kissing CAMARA

Min. of State in Charge of Security & Civil Protection

Alpha Ibrahima KEIRA

Min. of State in Charge of Transport

Aboubacar SYLLA

Sec. Gen. of Religious Affairs

Elhadj Abdoul Karim DIOUBATE

Governor, Central Bank

Louceny NABE

Ambassador to the US

Kerfalla YANSANE

Permanent Representative to the UN, New York

Fatoumata KABA Sidibe

Explore Foreign Governments