Leaders and Cabinet Members

Pres.

TSAI Ing-wen

Vice Pres.

CHEN Chien-jen

Pres., Executive Yuan (Premier)

LIN Chuan

Vice Pres., Executive Yuan (Vice Premier)

LIN Hsi-yao

Sec. Gen., Executive Yuan

CHEN Mei-ling

Dep. Sec. Gen., Executive Yuan

SHIH Keh-her

Dep. Sec. Gen., Executive Yuan

SUNG Yu-hsieh

Spokesperson, Executive Yuan

TUNG Chen-yuan

Pres., Control Yuan

CHANG Po-ya

Pres., Examination Yuan

WU Jin-lin

Pres., Judicial Yuan

RAI Hau-min

Pres., Legislative Yuan

SU Jia-chyuan

Min. of Culture

CHENG Li-chiun

Min. of Economic Affairs

SHEN Jong-chin

Min. of Education

PAN Wen-chung

Min. of Finance

SHEU Yu-jer

Min. of Foreign Affairs

WU Jau-shieh (a.k.a. Joseph WU)

Min. of Health & Welfare

LIN Tzou-yien

Min. of Interior

YEH Jiunn-rong

Min. of Justice

TSAI Ching-hsiang

Min. of Labor

KUO Fong-yu

Min. of National Defense

FENG Shih-kuan (a.k.a. Kent FENG)

Min. of Science & Technology

YANG Hung-duen

Min. of Transportation & Communications

HO CHEN Tan

Min. Without Portfolio

CHANG Jing-sen

Min. Without Portfolio

CHEN Tain-jy

Min. Without Portfolio

HSU Jan-yau

Min. Without Portfolio

LIN Mei-chu

Min. Without Portfolio

LIN Wan-i

Min. Without Portfolio

SHIH Jun-ji

Min. Without Portfolio

WU Hung-mo

Min. Without Portfolio

WU Tsung-tsong

Min., Council of Agriculture

TSAO Chi-hung

Min., Atomic Energy Council

HSIEH Shou-shing

Min., Central Election Commission

LIU I-chou

Min., Coast Guard Administration

LEE Chung-wei

Min., National Development Council

CHEN Tain-jy

Min., Hakka Affairs Council

LEE Yung-te

Min., Council of Indigenous Peoples

CHOU Yuan-ching (a.k.a. Icyang Parod)

Min., Directorate Gen. of Personnel Admin.

SHIH Ning-jye

Min., Environmental Protection Admin.

LEE Ying-yuan

Min., Financial Supervisory Commission

DING Kung-wha

Min., Mainland Affairs Council

CHANG Hsiao-yueh (a.k.a. Catharine CHANG)

Min., Mongolian & Tibetan Affairs Commission

LIN Mei-chu

Min., National Communications Commission

SHYR Shyr-hau

Min., Overseas Community Affairs Council

WU Hsin-hsing

Min., Public Construction Commission

WU Hong-mo

Min., Veterans Affairs Council

LEE Shying-jow

Chmn., Fair Trade Commission

WU Shiow-ming

Dir., National Palace Museum

LIN Jeng-yi

Representative to the US

KAO Shuo-tai (a.k.a. Stanley KAO)

Explore Foreign Governments