COMPILATION OF INTELLIGENCE LAWS AND RELATED LAWS AND EXECUTIVE ORDERS OF INTEREST TO THE NATIONAL INTELLIGENCE COMMUNITY
[…] healthful posts shall be credited to any participant who is paid a
differential under section 5925 or 5928 of title 5, United States
Code, for such service.".
TITLE VIII-ACCESS TO CRIMINAL HISTORY RECORDS FOR
NATIONAL SECURITY PURPOSES
SEC. 801. (a) Part III of title 5, United States Code, is amended by
adding after chapter 89 the following new subpart:
"Subpart H-Access to Criminal History Record Information
"CHAPTER 91-ACCESS TO CRIMINAL HISTORY
RECORDS FOR NATIONAL SECURITY PURPOSES
"Sec.
"9101. Criminal history record information for national security purposes.
9101. Criminal history record information for national security
purposes
"(a) As used in this section:
"(1) The term `criminal justice agency' includes Federal,
State, and local agencies and means: (A) courts, or (B) a Gov-
ernment agency or any subunit thereof which performs the ad-
ministration of criminal justice pursuant to a statute or Execu-
tive order, and which allocates a substantial part of its annual
budget to the administration of criminal justice.
"(2) The term `criminal history record information' means
information collected by criminal justice agencies on individ-
uals consisting of identifiable descriptions and notations of ar-
rests, indictments, informations, or, other formal criminal