COMPILATION OF INTELLIGENCE LAWS AND RELATED LAWS AND EXECUTIVE ORDERS OF INTEREST TO THE NATIONAL INTELLIGENCE COMMUNITY
[…] as subsection (i) of section 9.]
SENIOR CRYPTOLOGIC EXECUTIVE SERVICE; CRYPTOLOGIC RESEARCH
GRANTS; CRYPTOLOGIC PROCUREMENT; MISUSE OF AGENCY NAME
SEC. 603. [Section 603 added new sections 12 through 15 to the
National Security Agency Act of 1959.]
TITLE VII-DEFENSE INTELLIGENCE AGENCY PERSONNEL
PROVISIONS
DEFENSE INTELLIGENCE SENIOR EXECUTIVE SERVICE; MERIT PAY SYSTEM
SEC. 701. (a) [Section 701(a) added a new chapter 83 to title 10,
United States Code.]
TITLE VIII-PROVISIONS APPLICABLE TO MORE THAN ONE
AGENCY AND EFFECTIVE DATE
EXCLUSION FROM VETERANS PREFERENCE PROVISIONS
SEC. 801. Section 2108(3) of title 5, United States Code, is amend-
ed by striking out "or the General Accounting Office" and insert-
ing in lieu thereof ", the Defense Intelligence Senior Executive
Service, the Senior Cryptologic Executive Service, or the General
Accounting Office".
ACCUMULATION OF ANNUAL LEAVE NOT SUBJECT TO LIMITATION
SEC. 802. Section 6304 of title 5, United States Code, is amended
by striking out subsections (f) and (g) and inserting in lieu thereof
the following:
"(f) Annual leave accrued shall not be subject to the limitation